COLD PRESSED SESAME SEED OIL – Pak Organics Food

COLD PRESSED SESAME SEED OIL

sesame oil
In stock
Rs.700.00
Cold Pressed Sesame Seed Oil تل کا تیل 250g Exclusive Offer on Cold Pressed Sesame Oil!!! Get 2 jars of Cold Pressed Sesame Oil and you can get up to 50% discount. Grasp this offer...
Rs.700.00

Cold Pressed Sesame Seed Oil تل کا تیل

250g

Exclusive Offer on Cold Pressed Sesame Oil!!!

Get 2 jars of Cold Pressed Sesame Oil and you can get up to 50% discount.

Grasp this offer before it is expired.

 

Cold Pressed Sesame Seed Oil تل کا تیل

250g

 

Description

Sesame seed oil is a rich source of essential fatty acids, Vitamin E and Vitamin K. The oil boosts heart health, reduces the risk of diabetes, and helps repair damaged skin cells.

Cold-pressed sesame oil is made by pressing sesame seeds in a cold press machine. The pressure exerted by the machine extracts the oil from the seeds. The oil extracted is 100% pure, and natural and can be ingested. No bleach or chemicals have been added to this product.

This oil has a shelf life of 12 months. It is best to keep the oil in a cool dark place. It is one of the healthiest alternatives to refined vegetable oils.

Quick Facts About Cold-Pressed Sesame Seed Oil

Boosts heart health – Sesame seed oil is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids that help in maintaining heart health. A study shows that daily consumption of oil can help reduce the risk of heart disease.

Prevents diabetes – Adding sesame oil to your diet can help prevent diabetes by managing the plasma glucose levels in hypertensive diabetics.

Calms depression – Tyrosine in the oil can help circulate hormones and enzymes that help uplift the mood.

Dental Health – The anti-bacterial properties found in the oil while oil-pulling can help boost dental health.

Repairing Damaged Skin Cells – It is especially useful for dry and damaged skin as well as in the treatment of sunburn, skin allergies, chemical burns, eczema, and rosacea.

Boosts hair health – Sesame seed oil is rich in fatty acids and nutrients that boost hair health and fight dandruff.

Improves bone strength – Copper, zinc, and calcium present in sesame strengthen the bones and can help prevent age-related bone issues such as osteoporosis.

Boost metabolism – Copper and zinc present in the oil help boost metabolism and aid in circulation.

Nutrition Value of the Oil

For Skincare Purposes:

  • Linoleic acid– 46%

  • Oleic acid– 39%

  • Stearic acid– 4%

  • Comedogenic Rating– 3

What are the benefits of using sesame oil on your skin? 

Sesame oil has the following properties, which help to make it a beneficial oil for your skin:

Antioxidant. This means it has the ability to fight damage by free radicals, or unstable molecules that can harm the cellular structure of your skin.

Antimicrobial. This means it can kill harmful microorganisms or stop their growth.

Anti-inflammatory. This means it can reduce inflammation and swelling.

Sesame oil also has a moderately low rating on the cosmogonic scale. This unofficial database ranks different oils and butter by their pore-clogging properties. The scale ranges from zero to five.

How to use Cold Pressed Sesame Seed Oil

For Ingestion: Ingest 1 tbsp of sesame seed oil in a day or you can even drizzle the oil on top of food, grilled vegetables, salads, etc. It is best not to fry in this oil instead you can add it on top of prepared food.

For hair and skin: Apply the oil generously onto your hair, and leave for about 20 min before you wash out the oil. Apply a small amount on your skin to moisturize and help soothe inflammation.


COLD PRESSED SESAME SEED OIL
You have successfully subscribed!